COUNTY BOARD APPOINTMENTS

AIRPORT BOARD

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent

Tim Cantrell 5.16.25

Steve Owens 5.16.25

Brandon Kindle 5.16.25

ASSESSMENT APPEALS

3 YEAR TERM

Kenny Darnell (chair) 6.15.22

John Kopperud 6.15.23

Brian Stedelin 6.15.24

ETHICS

4 YEAR TERM

Jeff Gentry (Chair) 1.18.23

Holly Bloodworth 1.18.23

Carol Workman 1.18.23

Mark Manning 1.18.23

Bobby Martin 1.18.23

EXTENSION

3 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent

Allison Geurin 12.31.22

Brian Stedelin 12.31.23

Connie Talent 12.31.21

Shawn Reynolds 12.31.21

Gina Wilmurth 12.31.23

Robert Geurin 12.31.22

FIRE DISTRICT

Dannie Harrison (Chair) 6.30.23

Larry Crutcher 6.30.23

Rhonda Lamb 6.30.22

Bobby Hale 6.30.24

Tracy McKinney 6.30.22

Coleman Wilson 6.30.22

David Howe 6.30.22

HEALTH

2 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent

Eddie Clyde Hale 12.31.21

Dr. Charles Tucker 12.31.22

Dr. William Giese (Chair) 12.31.22

Dr. Clegg Austin 12.31.22

Dr. Jeannine Buchanan 12.31.20

Walter Mehr 12.31.22

Dr. Douglas Payne 12.31.20

Dr. Mackenzie Lowery 12.31.21

Sherry Crittendon 12.31.20

Robert Deitz 12.31.20

Jay Wells 12.31.22

HOSPITAL

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent

Mayor of Murray Permanent

Chief of Medical Staff Permanent

Ken Winters 3.31.24

Amy Futrell 3.31.25

Steve Owens (Chair) 3.31.23

Shawn Reynolds 3.31.22

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent

Mayor of Murray Permanent

David Graham (Chair) 12.16.24

Ronnie Gibson 12.16.24

Amy Futrell 9.21.24

Jerry Duncan 9.21.24

LIBRARY BOARD

RIley Ramsey (Chair) 8.15.21

Debbie Bell 8.15.21

Lance Allison 8.15.22

Vonnie Hays Adams 8.15.23

Levi Weatherford 8.15.24

PARK

4 YEAR TERM

Tim Stone 1.18.25

Ryan Stanger 1.18.22

Jason Lovett 1.18.23

Larry Crutcher 1.18.23

Paul Rister 1.18.23

Lisa Farris 1.18.24

PLANNING COMMISSION

4 YEAR TERM

Bobby Deitz 12.19.24

SENIOR CITIZENS

Darryel Lee 12.31.22

Ronald Babb 12.31.22

Shirley Robinson 12.31.22

Charles Nesbitt 12.31.22

Warren Hopkins 12.31.22

COUNTY TOURISM

Adam Carver 9.16.23

Lauren Kelly 9.16.23

Dennis Helmurth 9.16.24

Kristin Taylor 9.16.24

Mark McLemore 9.16.24

Shawn Dunnway 9.16.24

Paul Rister 9.16.24

TRANSIT

4 YEAR TERM

Danny Perry 5.18.22

Velvet Wilson 12.31.22

Adam Wade 10.1.23

Jodi Hanneman 10.16.23

WEAKS CENTER

3 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent

Murray Mayor Permanent

EDC Exec Director Permanent

PADD Exec Director Permanent

Robert Norsworthy 2.17.24

Don Cherry 2.17.24

DEXTER-ALMO WATER

4 YEAR TERM

Joe Dan Taylor 5.19.23

Charles Boren 5.19.24

Kathy Wyatt 5.19.25

641 WATER

4 YEAR TERM

Ricky Walls 7.7.24

Allison Hillard-Robertson 1.18.22

Nancy Mieure 5.17.25

911 APPEALS

Rebecca Mahaney 6.30.22

Jordan Smith 6.30.23

Bonnie Byerly 6.30.24

TO SERVE ON A BOARD, PICK UP AN APPLICATION AVAILABLE AT THE

JUDGE-EXECUTIVE OFFICE.